Pages

Sunday, December 23, 2012

So Steam...yeah..

so I decided to list what I've gotten for the month of December, but then my fingers got tired and i decided to just copy paste that shit.
Thanks to...numerous bundles, a few great friends and LOTS of steam sales...I've gotten a shamefully big haul this month. Worst part? I still have a wishlist of over 100 items...Yeah, let that sink in lol.

I went to steamcalculator.com and checked out my acct. IT doesn't count any Desura games, or GOG games and maybe thats a good thing cause...I already wanna cry...

Account Information
  •  SihayaTheFremen
  •  76561198025155460
  •  sihayathefremen
  •  STEAM_0:0:32444866
  •  Online
  •  2010-05-13
Found 611 Games with a value of

$7015.36 USD













Add Desura and Gog and I probably could have bought a really nice new car...thats kinda depressing really. But, I love my games and so I will continue to haul ass to the poor house spending all my extra cash on them :p

I blame Steam and their awesome sale for my inability to stop buying games. That and the fact I might need an intervention.
So how much is your acct worth? and how much did you blow on the sales? Come on spill it! I showed you mine :p




ITEM
Steam Store
CameraBag
Steam Store
Puzzler World 2
Steam Store
Unmechanical
Steam Store
Shad'O
Steam Store
Roogoo
Steam Store
Glowfish
Steam Store
Magnetis
Steam Store
Emerald City Confidential
Steam Store
FEAR 2: Reborn DLC
Steam Store
FEAR 2: Project Origin
Steam Store
FEAR: Ultimate Shooter Edition
Gift/Guest Pass
Mirror's Edge
Steam Store
Critter Crunch
Steam Store
I Am Alive
Steam Store
Adam's Venture Complete Pack
Steam Store
Critical Mass
Steam Store
Prince of Persia: Forgotten Sands
Steam Store
Coniclysm
Steam Store
Lucidity
Steam Store
Prince of Persia: Two Thrones
Steam Store
Prince of Persia: The Warrior Within
Steam Store
Prince of Persia: Sands of Time
Steam Store
Woody Two Legs
Steam Store
Who's that Flying
Steam Store
Faerie Solitaire
Steam Store
CreaVures
Steam Store
Ankh - Battle of the Gods
Steam Store
Tidalis
Steam Store
Section 8
Steam Store
Puzzler World
Steam Store
Ankh - Heart of Osiris
Steam Store
Puzzle Quest
Steam Store
Ignite
Steam Store
Legacy of Kain Collection
Steam Store
Winter Voices: Overflow DLC
Steam Store
Symphony
Steam Store
Nethergate Resurrection
Steam Store
Defy Gravity
Steam Store
Magicka: Grimnirs Lab DLC
Steam Store
Space Channel 5: Part 2
Steam Store
Sol Survivor
Retail
Bioshock 2
Retail
Bioshock
Retail
Puzzle Bots Retail
Retail
Closure
Retail
Snapshot
Gift/Guest Pass
Oddworld: Munch's Oddysee
Retail
The Last Remnant
Steam Store
Spellforce - Platinum Edition (NA)
Gift/Guest Pass
Dota 2 - Gift
Retail
Waking Mars
Gift/Guest Pass
Sugar Cube: Bittersweet Factory
Retail
Dawn of War Retail
Gift/Guest Pass
Don't Starve Gift
Retail
Cargo! - Retail (VivaMedia)
Retail
Whispered World
Steam Store
Trine 2 Goblin Menace DLC
Gift/Guest Pass
Mark of the Ninja
Steam Store
LEGO Lord of the Rings
Steam Store
LEGO Batman 2
Retail
Conquest of Elysium 3 Thirdparty Retail
Retail
Hamlet Comp
Gift/Guest Pass
Helldorado
Retail
Alter Ego
Retail
Mata Hari

2 comments:

Nocturne.™ said...

Account Information

Username: Nocturne.™
CommunityID: 76561197999565144
Custom URL: nocturnetm
SteamID: STEAM_0:0:19649708
Status: Online
Steam member since: 2008-06-26

Found 553 Games with a value of
$6815.32 USD

Tomala said...

Gotta love the steam sale. :D